Scott McKinney
[…] The lawsuit also alleges  violations of federal statute 20 U.S.C. §3401(3), which provides that “parents have the primary  responsibility for the education of their children, and States, localities, and private institutions have the  primary responsibility for supporting that parental role.” 

Scott McKinney
Delaware Valley Schools Superintendent Scott McKinney (Credit: Bucks County Herald)